AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1390nm, 40km, LC)

No image
  • By addon
  • This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

$251.95 - $318.99

Offers (8)

Showing all 8 offers
Updating prices

Product details

Brand: addon
Model number(s): SFP-1GB-CW-39-40-AO
UPC: 821455465639
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.