AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

No image
  • By addon
  • This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. SpecificationsCompatible OEM: CiscoCompatible With OEM Part Number(s): GLC-SX-MM-2KConnector: LCDOM: Non-DOMForm Type: SFPMedia: MMFReach: 2kmSpeed: 1000BaseSpeed Description: 1-GigabitTransceiver Type: MXWavelength: 1310nm- SKU: ZX9SYBA6959

$53.05 - $92.63

Offers (5)

Showing all 5 offers
Updating prices

Product details

Brand: addon
UPC: 753153358640 , 821455462720
This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. SpecificationsCompatible OEM: CiscoCompatible With OEM Part Number(s): GLC-SX-MM-2KConnector: LCDOM: Non-DOMForm Type: SFPMedia: MMFReach: 2kmSpeed: 1000BaseSpeed Description: 1-GigabitTransceiver Type: MXWavelength: 1310nm- SKU: ZX9SYBA6959