AddOn - 16G-SFPP-ERD-1546-12-AO - AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA compliant 16GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

No image
  • By addon
  • This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1546.12nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

$8,415.99 - $9,118.52

Offers (3)

Showing all 3 offers
Updating prices
Image Store Condition Price Action
neobits.com NEW $8,415.99 Go to neobits.com
neobits.com NEW $8,429.22 Go to neobits.com
govconnection.com NEW $9,118.52 Go to govconnection.com

Product details

Brand: addon
Model number(s): 16G-SFPP-ERD-1546-12-AO
This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1546.12nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.