AddOn 11m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) TAA Compliant Patch Cable

No image
  • By addon
  • This is a LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.

$57.40 - $75.95

Offers (2)

Showing all 2 offers
Updating prices
Image Store Condition Price Action
pcnation.com NEW $57.40 Go to pcnation.com
govconnection.com NEW $75.95 Go to govconnection.com

Product details

Brand: addon
Model number(s): ADD-LC-LC-11M9SMFTAA
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.